GNS : Gallery

Little artists at work

The students of Pre-Primary took part in Art Competition expressing their creativity with the help of their little fingers and inborn talent and exclusive ideas....

Winners of Prep:

TULIP
1st Prize: Chaaturya Reddy, Vaidehi Choudhary and Deekshita.K 2nd Prize: Guntipalli Lipika Sai, Kanishka Arun and Tannya Shakthi.P 3rd Prize: Param Bhavin Shah, Arab I.J, Aanya Agarwal and Ramakrishna Venkata Vijapurapu.

ZINEA
1st Prize: Sripada Vallabha M.S, Tanishq A Nagouda and Ananya M Kore. 2nd Prize: Siddarth S and Burle Lassya Saran 3rd Prize: Ananya N.R , Ishaan Solanki and Ayush J

DAFFODIL
1st Prize: Harshita P, Chaithra B and Kyra Noronha 2nd Prize: Tushit Singhal and Sumir Srivastava 3rd Prize: Vishnampet Shankar Ganesh Sriram and Yuvan V Reddy

LAVENDER
1st Prize: Laya Krishna Kumar and Knishith Rithvik K 2nd Prize: Srinika Karthi and Prabha KP 3rd Prize: Dhanya PM and Sarayu Akella

DAISY
1st Prize: Talanck K Sreekumar, Aarvi Mishra and Ayushman Gupta 2nd Prize: Kiran Kumar Ashok, Aishvi Lamba, Vedasri V and Hridyansh DE 3rd Prize: Abhibav Narayanan, Abhigyan Natta and Swara Marathe

POPPY
1st Prize: Suhina Dutta 2nd Prize: Laasya Reddy and Mrithi G.S 3rd Prize: Anvesha Rai, Darsh Lulani and Tharani Yazhini PU

PANZY
1st Prize: Aarav Gupta, Krishav Nahak and Snigdha Verma 2nd Prize: Zara Aziz Mehboob, Kaushal Tiwari and Purvi Mundra 3rd Prize: Vihaan Vivek Karekar, Archana Anoop and Kavinhav SatheshBabu

IRIS
1st Prize: Pujala Keerthi Sanvi, Ambika Melayil and Atharv Misra 2nd Prize: Aravindhan R and Aradhana.H 3rd Prize: Aadya Gupta, Maanya Sisodia and Rajkumar M.

Winners of Nursery

SCARLET
1st prize: Kattula Aashritha 2nd Prize: Yogita K and Shravya 3rd Prize: Megha Rose Jenson and Navya Soni

SAPPHIRE
1st Prize: Dhasini S 2nd Prize: Adrija Saha and Josh V Thomas 3rd Prize: Divyashree S and Shivanshi Bharadwaj

AMBER
1st Prize: Maheen Naz and Akshara Vinod 2nd Prize: Darshith N.V, Madhumitra S and Akshithaa Rajesh 3rd Prize: Meera Nair

AMETHYST
1st prize: Vanshika Dave and Joana Hansnak 2nd Prize: Litesh Prabhu and Sara Kannan 3rd Prize: Nila P.M, Liston Damian Fernandes and Ezzah Nafeesa

JADE
1st Prize:Ananya Gokhale and Shreya Singh 2nd Prize: Johan Collins, Vidyut Pranav and Arockiya Martin 3rd Prize: Arjun Dave, Nidhi Nair, Devashish R Rathod and Divya Ravish Ankar

TANGERINE
1st Prize: Tanishqa. J and Yuvashridevi Anand 2nd Prize: Arya M and Kushagra Birthray 3rd Prize: Richa Kulkarni, Pranika S, Aatharv Porwal and Arockiya Merlin

 

  • Best national schools in bangalore
    Little artists at work
    Gallery
  • Best national schools in bangalore
    Little artists at work
    Gallery
  • Best national schools in bangalore
    Little artists at work
    Gallery
  • Best national schools in bangalore
    Little artists at work
    Gallery

Back ยป